King’s Blades Barbershop, London, ON

King’s Blades Barbershop

1876 Oxford St W #3 · London, ON
+1 519-871-2887
★ 4.9 (150 reviews)
$$

Beard Services

FadesHair colourHaircutsHot towel shavesKids’ cutsSeniors’ discount

Pricing

Men's cut$35
Skin fade$40
Kids' cut$25
Senior's cut$30
Hot towel shave$35
Royal Package$75

Hours

Mon10 AM–6 PM
Tue9 AM–6 PM
Wed-Fri9 AM–8 PM
Sat8 AM–5 PM
SunClosed
Last verified: 13 August 2026

About

King’s Blades Barbershop is at 1876 Oxford Street West, Unit 3, in west London. Its menu separates a regular cut from a skin fade, and has a Royal Package for clients who want several grooming services in one visit.

Standard cut, fade or package

A men’s cut is $35 and a skin, bald or zero fade is $40. A one-length buzz cut is $20. Children aged 12 and under are $25; seniors 60 and over are $30. A hot-towel head shave is $45, while a hot-towel face shave is $35.

The $75 Royal Package includes a cut, hot-towel shave or beard trim, face steam, massage and one beer. The shop has a licensed bar; check the drink option and eligibility rather than treating alcohol as part of every haircut. Colour starts at $40 and requires a consultation.

Hours and reservations

Call 519-871-2887 or use the shop’s booking page. Wednesday–Friday evenings run until 8 p.m.; Saturday opens at 8 a.m. and closes at 5 p.m. Sunday is closed. Choose the combined appointment if you want both a cut and shave so the barber has time for each.

Check the shop’s service and booking information for the current quote and available times.

Compare more Hyde Park grooming spots or explore the London barber guide.

SHOP DETAILS

Kids' cuts
Yes
Seniors' discount
Senior's cut $30 vs $35 standard
Booking
the shop's own site
Address
1876 Oxford St W #3, London ON N6K 0J8
Men's Grooming listing, The LdnOnt Lookbook

Location & directions

1876 Oxford St W #3, London, Ontario, Canada