The Squire Barbershop

The Squire Barbershop

109 Dundas Street Upper Level · London, ON
+1 519-601-7955
★ 4.9 (268 reviews)
$

Beard Services

HaircutsHot towel shavesKids’ cutsStudent discountSeniors’ discount

Pricing

Haircut$35
Junior cut$25
Senior cut$25
Beard trim$30
Haircut and beard$45
Hot towel head shave$50

Hours

Mon-Sat9 AM–7 PM
SunClosed
Last verified: 13 August 2026

About

The Squire Barbershop is upstairs at 109 Dundas Street in Downtown London. The upper-level location is useful to know before arriving, especially if stairs or access are a concern.

Reserve a service and barber

The previously checked menu listed a $35 haircut, $25 junior and seniors’ cuts, a $45 haircut-and-beard booking and a separate $30 beard trim. Confirm the current quote with the professional you select in Squire; the booking system starts by letting you choose a barber.

The shop’s website says students get $5 off. Ask how to show eligibility and whether the offer applies to the service you choose. A junior or seniors’ rate needs its own age check; do not assume it follows the student offer.

Getting to the upstairs shop

Use Squire to reserve or call 519-601-7955. The website advertises limited free parking time at Covent Garden Market, with different weekday and weekend allowances; check the current parking rules before relying on that offer. Confirm access to the upper level and allow time to reach the chair.

Check the shop’s service and booking information for the current quote and available times.

Compare more Downtown grooming spots or explore the London barber guide.

SHOP DETAILS

Kids' cuts
Yes
Seniors' discount
Senior cut $25 vs $35 standard
Student discount
Website advertises $5 off for students; confirm eligibility and service exclusions.
Booking
Squire
Address
109 Dundas Street Upper Level, London ON N6A 1E8
Men's Grooming listing, The LdnOnt Lookbook

Location & directions

109 Dundas Street Upper Level, London, Ontario, Canada