Riverbend Barber, London, ON

Riverbend Barber

1304 Commissioners Rd W · London, ON
+1 519-872-1781
★ 4.8 (235 reviews)
$

Walk-ins Welcome

Beard Services

HaircutsStraight razor shavesKids’ cutsSeniors’ discount

Pricing

Haircut$29
Seniors 65+$26
Boys 10 and under$26
Clipper beard trim$20
Razor beard shave$26
Haircut and beard trim$45
Haircut and beard shave $50.

Hours

Mon-Fri9 AM–6 PM
Sat9 AM–5 PM
SunClosed
Last verified: 13 August 2026

About

Riverbend Barber is at 1304 Commissioners Road West, Unit 3. Its menu makes a useful distinction between clipper beard work and a straight-razor shave, with different prices for each and separate combined bookings.

Trim, shave or both?

A haircut is $29. Beard trimming with clippers is $20, while a straight-razor beard shave is $26. Haircut-and-beard-trim is $45; haircut-and-beard-shave is $50. Choose the finish you want rather than booking the cheaper beard trim and assuming a shave is included.

A straight-razor head shave is $28. Seniors aged 65 and over and boys aged 10 and under each have a $26 haircut rate. If the child is older than 10, ask which price applies.

Booking and the plaza

Book through Vagaro or call 519-872-1781. Vagaro lists walk-ins accepted, free parking and payment by debit or cash. The website gives Monday–Friday 9 a.m.–6 p.m. and Saturday 9 a.m.–5 p.m.; Sunday is closed. Check your reserved time if the booking calendar differs.

Check the shop’s service and booking information for the current quote and available times.

Compare more Byron grooming spots or explore the London barber guide.

SHOP DETAILS

Kids' cuts
Yes
Seniors' discount
65 and over, $26 versus $29 standard haircut.
Walk-ins
Walk-ins accepted on Vagaro; reserve ahead for a preferred time.
Booking
Vagaro
Area
Byron
Address
1304 Commissioners Rd W, London ON N6K 1E1
Men's Grooming listing, The LdnOnt Lookbook

Location & directions

1304 Commissioners Rd W, London, Ontario, Canada