International Cuts, London, ON

International Cuts

456 Southdale Rd E · London, ON
+1 519-601-3777
★ 4.8 (591 reviews)
$$

Walk-ins Welcome

Beard Services

HaircutsHot towel shavesKids’ cutsStudent discountSeniors’ discount

Pricing

Adult haircut$29.99
Student with ID$27.99
Kids or seniors$24.99
Beard trim$19.99
Haircut and beard $39.99; taxes included.

Hours

Mon-Wed10 AM–7 PM
Thu10 AM–8 PM
Fri10 AM–9 PM
Sat10 AM–6 PM
SunClosed
Last verified: 13 August 2026

About

International Cuts is a barbershop at 456 Southdale Road East in White Oaks. The menu covers haircuts, beard care and combined bookings, with separate student, children’s and seniors’ rates. For a child’s visit, the shop also describes a Kids Zone with ride-on chairs and screens.

Compare the appointment prices

The adult haircut is $29.99; hair and beard together are $39.99. A beard trim is $19.99 and includes shaping and a razor line-up. The menu says taxes are included, which helps when comparing it with a price quoted before tax elsewhere.

Students pay $27.99 with valid student ID. Children’s and seniors’ haircuts are $24.99, but the published menu does not give age cut-offs for either rate. Ask before bringing a child or booking the seniors’ option.

Walk-ins and evening hours

Walk-ins are welcome. The shop says Fridays and Saturdays are its busiest days; call 519-601-3777 if you need to check timing. Monday–Wednesday hours are 10 a.m.–7 p.m., Thursday runs until 8 p.m., Friday until 9 p.m. and Saturday until 6 p.m. Sunday is closed.

Check the shop’s service and booking information for the current quote and available times.

Compare more South London grooming spots or explore the London barber guide.

SHOP DETAILS

Kids' cuts
Yes
Seniors' discount
Senior haircut $24.99 versus $29.99 adult; age eligibility not specified.
Student discount
$27.99 with valid student ID, versus $29.99 adult haircut.
Walk-ins
Walk-ins welcome; shop identifies Fridays and Saturdays as busiest.
Address
456 Southdale Rd E, London ON N6E 1A3
Men's Grooming listing, The LdnOnt Lookbook

Location & directions

456 Southdale Rd E, London, Ontario, Canada