Fayez Spa London Ontario

Fayez Spa

2224 Wharncliffe Road South · London, ON
+1 519-652-2780
★ 4.5 (589 reviews)
Body treatmentsBridal and event stylingFacialsHair colourHair stylingHaircutsManicuresMassagePedicuresSkin careWaxingKids’ cuts

Pricing

Ladies' cut and blowout$80
Men's cut and style$50
Manicure$55
Pedicure$85
Spa manicure$68

Hours

Mon9 AM–6 PM
Tue9 AM–6 PM
Wed9 AM–6 PM
Thu9 AM–7 PM
Fri9 AM–6 PM
Sat9 AM–4:30 PM
SunClosed
Last verified: 13 October 2026

About

Fayez Spa is a day spa and hair salon at 2224 Wharncliffe Road South in London’s Lambeth area. You can book a facial or massage, spend a few hours on a spa package, or visit the salon for a cut and colour. Its separate menus cover skin care, body treatments, nails and hair removal, as well as hair services for women, men and children.

Facials, massage and body treatments

The facial menu includes appointments for dry, sensitive and oily skin. For a body treatment, choices include hot stone and aromatherapy massage, exfoliation, wraps and a Red Flower Hammam Ritual that combines steam, a scrub and massage. Fayez offers both spa massage and registered massage therapy. If you need an RMT appointment and a receipt for insurance purposes, request it when booking; the spa does not offer direct billing.

Spa packages for a longer visit

If you’re planning a longer visit, spa packages range from roughly two and a half hours to a full day. Depending on the package, they combine treatments with private sauna or steam-room time, snacks or lunch. There are options for two people, including a couples’ massage in the same room, and the concierge can arrange group visits. Check what your chosen package includes before booking.

Nails, hair removal and the hair salon

Manicures and pedicures are available as individual appointments too. A spa manicure includes a soak, exfoliation, a hand mask and massage before regular polish; gel-polish options are listed separately. Waxing and other hair-removal appointments have their own menu. Fayez also has a separate medical-aesthetics menu, so ask about the consultation and provider for the treatment you’re considering.

The Bumble and Bumble hair salon offers cuts, blowouts, colour, highlights, balayage, smoothing treatments and occasion styling. Its children’s cut menu is for ages under 10. Current hair-price examples include a women’s cut and blowout at $80 and a men’s cut and style at $50.

Prices and phone booking

For a sense of the spa budget, the published menus list a 45-minute manicure at $55, a spa manicure at $68 and a pedicure at $85. A 60-minute spa massage is $100, while a 60-minute RMT appointment is $125. These are separate service prices, not a package total. Confirm current prices and appointment lengths with the spa.

Book by calling 519-652-2780. Online booking is not available, and sending an email does not confirm an appointment. The contact page lists Monday-Wednesday 9 a.m.-6 p.m., Thursday 9 a.m.-7 p.m., Friday 9 a.m.-6 p.m. and Saturday 9 a.m.-4:30 p.m.; Sunday is closed.

Explore more spots in Lambeth or West London, or browse hair salons, nail salons and women’s grooming across London.

BUSINESS DETAILS

Kids' cuts
Yes
Serves women
Yes
Area
Lambeth
Address
2224 Wharncliffe Road South, London ON N6P 1L1
Women's Grooming listing, The LdnOnt LookbookMen's Grooming

Location & directions

2224 Wharncliffe Road South, London, Ontario, Canada