Diamond Barbershop, Masonville, London, ON

Diamond Barbershop, Masonville

2155 Richmond St · London, ON
+1 519-672-9916
★ 4.6 (133 reviews)
$$

Walk-ins Welcome

Beard Services

FadesHaircutsStraight razor shavesKids’ cutsSeniors’ discount

Pricing

Haircut$30
Zero fade$33
Scissor work$30
Haircut and beard$55
Kids haircut$27
Kids zero fade or long haircut$30
Senior haircut ages 65+$27
Clipper beard trim$17
Straight-razor beard trim or shave$27

Hours

Mon-Fri9:30 AM–7 PM
Sat9:30 AM–5 PM
SunClosed
Last verified: 13 August 2026

About

Diamond Barbershop’s north location is at 2155 Richmond Street. It uses a separate Setmore calendar from the Adelaide Street shop.

The Richmond menu lists a haircut and scissor work at $30 each, a zero fade at $33, and hair with beard at $55. A clipper beard trim is $17; straight-razor trimming or shaving is $27.

Children’s cuts are $27, with children’s zero fades or long haircuts at $30. The menu does not state a children’s age cutoff. Senior haircuts for ages 65 and over are $27.

Book through the north location’s Setmore page or call +1 519-672-9916. Hours are Mon-Fri 9:30 AM-7 PM, Sat 9:30 AM-5 PM, Sun Closed.

Service and booking links: shop’s service and booking information · Current service menu.

Explore: Masonville grooming spots · London barber guide.

SHOP DETAILS

Kids' cuts
Yes
Seniors' discount
Ages 65 and over, haircut $27 versus $30 standard; Richmond location.
Booking
Setmore
Address
2155 Richmond St, London ON N5X 4B8
Men's Grooming listing, The LdnOnt Lookbook

Location & directions

2155 Richmond St, London, Ontario, Canada