Diamond Barbershop, Masonville, London, ON

Diamond Barbershop, Masonville

2155 Richmond St · London, ON
+1 519-672-9916
★ 4.6 (133 reviews)
$$

Walk-ins Welcome

Beard Services

FadesHaircutsStraight razor shavesKids’ cutsSeniors’ discount

Pricing

Clipper cut$28
Zero fade$30
Children 9 and under$25
Senior 65+$25
Beard clipper trim$15

Hours

Mon-Fri9:30 AM–7 PM
Sat9:30 AM–5 PM
SunClosed
Last verified: 13 August 2026

About

Diamond Barbershop’s north location is at 2155 Richmond Street, with a separate Setmore booking page from the Adelaide Street shop.

Clipper work or scissor work?

The shared service menu prices a men’s clipper cut at $28 and a zero fade at $30. Scissor work is listed separately at $30 for men’s hair. A $25 refresh zero fade is another option; ask whether it suits an in-between visit or whether you need a full cut.

Children aged 9 and under have a $25 clipper cut, while a children’s long haircut is $28. Seniors 65 and up are $25 for clipper work; the scissor rate is $28. A beard clipper trim is $15 and straight-razor trimming is $25.

Use the correct calendar

Select the Richmond Street location and the barber you want in Setmore, then check the service price before confirming. The shared website lists both addresses, so double-check the appointment confirmation. For a longer style, choose scissor work rather than a basic clipper slot and ask whether any extra time is needed.

Check the shop’s service and booking information for the current quote and available times.

Compare more Masonville grooming spots or explore the London barber guide.

SHOP DETAILS

Kids' cuts
Yes
Seniors' discount
65 and over, $25 vs $28 standard
Booking
Setmore
Address
2155 Richmond St, London ON N5X 4B8
Men's Grooming listing, The LdnOnt Lookbook

Location & directions

2155 Richmond St, London, Ontario, Canada