Nu Nails and Spa

Nu Nails and Spa

1970 Hyde Park Road · London, ON
+1 519-471-0888
★ 4.7 (1212 reviews)
Children’s nail & spa servicesEyelash ExtensionsFacialsLashesManicuresNail artNail extensionsPedicuresWaxing

Pricing

Regular-polish manicure$30
Shellac manicure$40
Bio Gel overlay$50
Deluxe manicure$65
Facials from$55
Brow waxing$15

Hours

Mon9:30 AM–7:30 PM
Tue9:30 AM–7:30 PM
Wed9:30 AM–7:30 PM
Thu9:30 AM–7:30 PM
Fri9:30 AM–7:30 PM
Sat9:30 AM–7 PM
Sun10 AM–5 PM
Last verified: 13 October 2026

About

Nu Nails and Spa is at 1970 Hyde Park Road in London’s northwest end. Nail services range from a regular manicure to Bio Gel overlays and extensions. Facials, lashes and waxing have their own menus, and the salon is open seven days a week.

Compare the nail options

The service menu lists regular-polish manicures at $30, Shellac manicures at $40 and Bio Gel overlays at $50. The $65 deluxe manicure includes Shellac, scrub, paraffin and hand massage. An overlay and an extension are different appointments, so describe the length and finish you want when booking.

The classic pedicure is $40 with regular polish; Shellac is $50. The more involved spa versions add treatments and massage. Extension prices include Shellac, with length charges possible. Tell the salon whether existing product needs removal and ask for the total for your chosen design.

Facials, lashes and children’s services

A Quick Fix facial is listed at $55 for 30 minutes, while the $95 classic facial lasts an hour. That gives you a choice between a shorter appointment and a fuller treatment. Ask the provider which option fits your skin concerns rather than select purely by price.

Lash bookings distinguish classic, volume, hybrid and mega-volume sets, each with separate fill prices. For a return visit, confirm whether you qualify for a fill or need a new set. The children’s menu is for ages 10 and under and includes hand or toe polish and pedicures.

Book for each person

Use the official Book Now link or call 519-471-0888. The website specifically asks for one booking per person, which is useful to know for a group visit.

The booking site lists Monday–Friday 9:30 a.m.–7:30 p.m., Saturday 9:30 a.m.–7 p.m. and Sunday 10 a.m.–5 p.m. Browse more Hyde Park spots, London nail salons or beauty services.

Children’s nail care
Ages 10 and under; polish and pedicure options.

BUSINESS DETAILS

Serves women
Yes
Booking
the shop's own site
Address
1970 Hyde Park Road, London ON N6H 5L9
Women's Grooming listing, The LdnOnt Lookbook

Location & directions

1970 Hyde Park Road, London, Ontario, Canada